Brist Massage Oil 0,1L (Sold Out)
For regenerative skin care.
Macerate of St John’s Wort (Hypericum perforatum), extra virgin olive oil, enriched with lavender (Lavandula) essential oil from ecological farming.
St. John’s wort is a plant with yellow flowers that has been used in traditional European medicine as far back as the ancient Greeks. Topical use (applied to the skin) of St. John’s wort is promoted for various skin conditions, including wounds, bruises, and muscle pain.
The name St. John’s wort apparently refers to John the Baptist, as the plant blooms around the time of the feast of St. John the Baptist in late June.
For external use only. Avoid skin exposure to sunlight after usage.
Out of stock